Visitors

Next Page »

WP Wagner School : 6310 Wagner (MAP)

Monday and Friday: Advanced class (7 - 8:30 PM)

Tuesday and Wednesday: Beginners classes (7 - 8:30 PM)

> Sept.   7,8,11,12,14,15,18,19,21,22,25,26,28,29

> Oct.  2,3,5,6,10,12,13,17,23,24,26,27,30,31.

> Nov.  2,3,6,7,14,16,17,20,21,23,24,28,30

> Dec. 1,4,5,7,8,11,12,14,15,18,19,21,22

> Jan.  8,9,11,12,15,16,18,19

> Feb.  1,2,5,6,8,12,13,15,16,20,22,23,26,27

> Mar.  5,6,9,12,13,15,16,19,20,22,23

> Apr.  3,6,9,10,12,16,17,19,20,23,24,26,27

> May  1,3,4,7,8,10,11,14,15,17,24,25,28,29,31

> June  1,4,5,7,8

Place:   la Cité Francophone dance hall [8627-91 Street]

Time: 7- 8:30 PM
Days:
June: 19(M), 21(W), 26(M), 28(W)
July: 4, 6, 10, 11, 13, 17, 18, 20, 24, 25, 27, 31
August: 1, 3, 8, 10, 14, 15, 17, 21, 22, 24, 28, 29, 31

Congratulation!! Ben Kruse won 1st place in Kata and 3rd place in Kumite at Alberta Junior Provincial Tournament on October 17, 2015

Congratulations to everyone!

Dennis Ralston- Silver in Men Black Belt Kumite

Allison Greckol- Bronze in Women Black Belt Kumite

Georgina Ho - Bronze in in Women Brown Belt Kata

Tuyet Uong - Gold in Women Purple Kumite

Trang - Silver in Women Purple Kumite

Victor Uong - Gold in Kumite, Silver in Kata in 15 Year Old Boy Purple division

Congratulation!

Dennis Ralston won a Gold Men Team Kumite at ISKF Nationals.

Congratulations!

Dennis Ralston - Bronze in Kumite [Adult Men Black Belt Division]

Georgina Ho - Silver in Kata [Adult Women Brown Belt Division]

Visit FodushinKarateClub Piscasa for Videos

Subscribe to FudoshinKarateClub Picasa for Video updates.

 

Videos in Fudoshinkarateclub Picasa

2012 ISKF Provincials - March 17, 2012

Allison Greckol - Gold in Kumite [Brown Women Divsion]

Georgina Ho - Siliver in Kumite and Kata [Brown Women Division]

Patrick Uong - Silver in Kumite and Bronze in Kata [Purple Men Division]

Victor Uong - Silver in Kumite [Purple 13-years Boy Division]

Mahmood Bachh - Bronze in Kata [Yellow Man Division]

 

 

Visit our Picasa Album on more vides

iskf_schedule_of_events_2012

National - May 12-13 Vancouver Download Information

Congradulation!

Victor Uong - 1st place in both Kata and Kumite (White-Orange 12-14 Years old Boys and Girls)

Jesse Fowler - 1st place in Kata (White - Orange Adult)

Melody Crozier-Smith  - 2nd place in Kumite, 3rd place in Kata (Women Adult Brown division)

Next Page »